Northwest Regional Closed Championship

2018 Northwest Regional Closed Championship
May 19, 2018
Shoreline, WA

Results

Premier 10 & Under 12

Fling:                                          Sword:
1st: 156 Liv Jensen                   1st: 155 Elinor Cummings
2nd: 155 Elinor Cummings    2nd: 156 Liv Jensen
3rd: 157 Gabrielle Jones         3rd: 157 Gabrielle Jones
4th: 154 Ella Forster    

S.T.:                                              Strath & Half:
1st: 156 Liv Jensen                   1st: 155 Elinor Cummings
2nd: 157 Gabrielle Jones       2nd: 154 Ella Forster
3rd: 154 Ella Forster                 3rd: 157 Gabrielle Jones
                                                         4th: 156 Liv Jensen

Winner: 156 Liv Jensen
1st Runner Up: 155 Elinor Cummings
2nd Runner Up: 157 Gabrielle Jones
3rd Runner Up: 154 Ella Forster

Premier 7 & Under 10

Fling:                                            Sword:
1st: 152 Londynne Stratton    1st: 152 Londynne Stratton
2nd: 153 Stella Bluhm              2nd: 153 Stella Bluhm

S.T.:                                               Strath & Half:
1st: 152 Londynne Stratton    1st: 153 Stella Bluhm
                                                          2nd: 152 Londynne Stratton

Winner: 152 Londynne Stratton
1st Runner Up: 153 Stella Bluhm

 

 

Premier 14 & Under 16

Fling:                                              Sword:
1st: 177 Victoria Hawkins           1st: 181 Greta Gordon
2nd: 180 Keaton Cour                  2nd: 171 Duncan Stewardson
3rd: 171 Duncan Stewardson    3rd: 180 Keaton Cour
4th: 181 Greta Gordon                  4th: 178 Colleen Mahan
5th: 178 Colleen Mahan               5th: 183 Nikita Scott
6th: 179 Libby Anderson              6th: 175 Arianne Fraser

S.T.:                                                   Strath & Half:
1st: 181 Greta Gordon                   1st: 181 Greta Gordon
2nd: 171 Duncan Stewardson    2nd: 177 Victoria Hawkins
3rd: 178 Colleen Mahan                3rd: 178 Colleen Mahan
4th: 177 Victoria Hawkins             4th: 171 Duncan Stewardson
5th: 180 Keaton Cour                     5th: 180 Keaton Cour
6th: 175 Arianne Fraser                 6th: 175 Arianne Fraser

Champion: 181 Greta Gordon
1st Runner Up: 171 Duncan Stewardson
2nd Runner Up: 177 Victoria Hawkins
3rd Runner Up: 180 Keaton Cour
4th Runner Up: 178 Colleen Mahan
5th Runner Up: 175 Arianne Fraser

Premier 12 & Under 14

Fling:                                              Sword:
1st: 167 Delaney McKinnon    1st: 163 Emma Drucker
2nd: 165 Leona MacGregor     2nd: 161 Anna Jensen
3rd: 161 Anna Jensen                          165 Leona MacGregor
4th: 163 Emma Drucker                      167 Delaney McKinnon
5th:158 Ainsley Barbee             5th: 162 Sarah Scullion
6th: 164 Zoe Hertlein                 6th: 160 Cate Ganzer

S.T.:                                                  Strath & Half:
1st: 165 Leona MacGregor       1st: 165 Leona MacGregor
2nd: 161 Anna Jensen               2nd: 167 Delaney McKinnon  
3rd: 163 Emma Drucker            3rd: 164 Zoe Hertlein
4th: 167 Delaney McKinnon    4th: 161 Anna Jensen
5th: 166 Bethany Hovey           5th: 163 Emma Drucker
6th: 159 Claire Rosenberger   6th: 166 Bethany Hovey

Champion: 165 Leona MacGregor
1st Runner Up: 167 Delaney McKinnon
2nd Runner Up: 161 Anna Jensen
3rd Runner Up: 163 Emma Drucker
4th Runner Up: 164 Zoe Hertlein
5th Runner Up: 166 Bethany Hovey

Premier 18 & Over

Fling:                                                Sword:
1st: 194 Juliet Romano-Olsen    1st: 195 Meghan Palmer
2nd: 195 Meghan Palmer              2nd: 194 Juliet Romano-Olsen
3rd: 197 Becca Baldwin                 3rd: 198 Libby Patterson
4th: 198 Libby Patterson               4th: 197 Becca Baldwin
5th: 196 Jennifer Ochs                   5th: 196 Jennifer Ochs
6th: 199 Courtney Jensen             6th: 199 Courtney Jensen

S.T.:                                                       Strath & Half:
1st: 198 Libby Patterson                1st: 198 Libby Patterson
2nd: 194 Juliet Romano-Olsen   2nd: 194 Juliet Romano-Olsen
3rd: 197 Becca Baldwin                 3rd: 195 Meghan Palmer
4th: 196 Jennifer Ochs                   4th: 197 Becca Baldwin
5th: 199 Courtney Jensen             5th: 196 Jennifer Ochs
                                                                6th: 199 Courtney Jensen

Champion: 194 Juliet Romano-Olsen
1st Runner Up: 198 Libby Patterson
2nd Runner Up: 195 Meghan Palmer
3rd Runner Up: 197 Becca Baldwin
4th Runner Up:  196 Jennifer Ochs
5th Runner Up: 199 Courtney Jensen

Premier 16 & Under 18

Fling:                                         Sword:
1st: 190 Audrey Curran          1st: 190 Audrey Curran
2nd: 187 Calum Merry            2nd: 189 Emmelene Hovey
3rd: 186 Grace Hall                   3rd: 184 Hailey Weeks
4th: 189 Emmelene Hovey    4th: 187 Calum Merry
5th: 193 Emma Hilmo             5th: 186 Grace Hall
6th: 191 Kya Durrant                6th: 193 Emma Hilmo

S.T.:                                               Strath & Half:
1st: 190 Audrey Curran           1st: 190 Audrey Curran
2nd: 189 Emmelene Hovey   2nd: 189 Emmelene Hovey
3rd: 187 Calum Merry              3rd: 187 Calum Merry
4th: 193 Emma Hilmo             4th: 184 Hailey Weeks
5th: 184 Hailey Weeks             5th: 186 Grace Hall
6th: 186 Grace Hall                   6th: 188 Madeline Anderson

Champion: 190 Audrey Curran
1st Runner Up: 189 Emmelene Hovey
2nd Runner Up: 187 Calum Merry
3rd Runner Up: 186 Grace Hall
4th Runner Up: 184 Hailey Weeks
5th Runner Up: 193 Emma Hilmo